All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FZR SGNR INTERCITY (Train No:14601) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about FZR SGNR INTERCITY (Train Number 14601) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - FZR SGNR INTERCITY- 14601

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 14601 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 14601. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Firozpur City Jn (FZP) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Guru Harsahai (GHS) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 38 km
4 Jalalabad (JBD) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 55 km
5 Ladhuka (LDK) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 74 km
6 Fazilka Jn (FKA) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 88 km
7 Khui Khera (KUKA) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 103 km
8 Chuhriwala Dhanna (CWDA) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 115 km
9 Abohar (ABS) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 130 km
10 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 FC + SL
6 FC + SL
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14601, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - FZR SGNR INTERCITY . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - FZR SGNR INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network