Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL (Train No:05530) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL (Train Number 05530) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Saharsa Jn - FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL- 05530

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 05530 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,562 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 05530. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalandhar City (JUC) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 117 km
3 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 174 km
4 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 287 km
5 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 369 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 561 km
7 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 652 km
8 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 813 km
9 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:25 AM 12:40 AM 15 min 1,126 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,306 km
11 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 1,360 km
12 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 1,365 km
13 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 1,403 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 1,453 km
15 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1,468 km
16 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1,509 km
17 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 1,517 km
18 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1,545 km
19 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,562 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05530, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Saharsa Jn - FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Saharsa Jn - FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network