All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNJAB MAIL (Train No:12138) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about PUNJAB MAIL (Train Number 12138) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Mumbai Cst - PUNJAB MAIL- 12138

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Mumbai
Number 12138 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,930 KM Stops 54
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12138. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridkot (FDK) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 33 km
3 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 45 km
4 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 61 km
5 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 76 km
6 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 88 km
7 Maur (MAUR) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 122 km
8 Mansa (MSZ) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 141 km
9 Budhlada (BLZ) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 157 km
10 Bareta (BRZ) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 172 km
11 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 186 km
12 Tohana (TUN) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 198 km
13 Narwana Jn (NRW) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 224 km
14 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 258 km
15 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 315 km
16 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 355 km
17 Shakur Basti (SSB) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 375 km
18 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 382 km
19 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:45 AM 5:15 AM 30 min 386 km
20 Faridabad (FDB) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 414 km
21 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 486 km
22 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:37 AM 7:40 AM 3 min 527 km
23 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 577 km
24 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 580 km
25 Dhaulpur (DHO) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 633 km
26 Morena (MRA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 660 km
27 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:31 AM 10:36 AM 5 min 699 km
28 Dabra (DBA) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 741 km
29 Datia (DAA) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 771 km
30 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 796 km
31 Babina (BAB) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 821 km
32 Lalitpur (LAR) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 886 km
33 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 949 km
34 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 994 km
35 Vidisha (BHS) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 1,034 km
36 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1,087 km
37 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 1,093 km
38 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 1,161 km
39 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 1,179 km
40 Banapura (BPF) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 1,212 km
41 Harda (HD) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 1,254 km
42 Khirkiya (KKN) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 1,286 km
43 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,362 km
44 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 1,431 km
45 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 1,485 km
46 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 1,510 km
47 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 1,602 km
48 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,669 km
49 Nasik Road (NK) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,743 km
50 Devlali (DVL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,748 km
51 Igatpuri (IGP) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,793 km
52 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,876 km
53 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 1,921 km
54 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,930 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 3A AB
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 2A + 3A HA1
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12138, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Mumbai Cst - PUNJAB MAIL . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Mumbai Cst - PUNJAB MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network