Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR BCT JANTA (Train No:19024) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about FZR BCT JANTA (Train Number 19024) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Mumbai Central - FZR BCT JANTA- 19024

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Mumbai Central
Number 19024 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,770 KM Stops 96
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Mumbai Central, Train number 19024. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridkot (FDK) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 33 km
3 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 45 km
4 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 61 km
5 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 76 km
6 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:47 AM 7:00 AM 13 min 88 km
7 Maur (MAUR) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 122 km
8 Kotli Kalan H (KTKL) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 129 km
9 Mansa (MSZ) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 141 km
10 Budhlada (BLZ) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 157 km
11 Bareta (BRZ) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 172 km
12 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 186 km
13 Tohana (TUN) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 198 km
14 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 224 km
15 Uchana (UCA) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 239 km
16 Jind Jn (JIND) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 258 km
17 Julana (JNA) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 283 km
18 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 315 km
19 Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 334 km
20 Sampla (SPZ) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 337 km
21 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 355 km
22 Nangloi (NNO) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 368 km
23 Mangolpuri (MGLP) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 371 km
24 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 375 km
25 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 382 km
26 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55 PM 1:25 PM 30 min 386 km
27 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 393 km
28 Okhla (OKA) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 397 km
29 Tugalakabad (TKD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 404 km
30 Faridabad (FDB) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 414 km
31 Ballabgarh (BVH) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 422 km
32 Palwal (PWL) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 443 km
33 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 486 km
34 Chata (CHJ) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 496 km
35 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 527 km
36 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 560 km
37 Bayana Jn (BXN) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 602 km
38 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 622 km
39 Hindaun City (HAN) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 635 km
40 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 645 km
41 Gangapur City (GGC) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 679 km
42 Malarna (MLZ) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 713 km
43 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 743 km
44 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 779 km
45 Lakheri (LKE) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 790 km
46 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 851 km
47 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 923 km
48 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 935 km
49 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 951 km
50 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 984 km
51 Suwasra (SVA) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 998 km
52 Chaumahla (CMU) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 1,013 km
53 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 1,036 km
54 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 1,059 km
55 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,076 km
56 Khachrod (KUH) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 1,089 km
57 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 1,117 km
58 Bamnia (BMI) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 1,162 km
59 Thandla Road (THDR) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 1,189 km
60 Meghnagar (MGN) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 1,197 km
61 Dahod (DHD) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1,230 km
62 Limkheda (LMK) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 1,264 km
63 Piplod Jn (PPD) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1,272 km
64 Sant Road (SAT) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 1,284 km
65 Godhra Jn (GDA) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 1,305 km
66 Derol (DRL) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 1,328 km
67 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 1,352 km
68 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:43 AM 10:53 AM 10 min 1,379 km
69 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 1,408 km
70 Palej (PLJ) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 1,423 km
71 Nabipur (NIU) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 1,437 km
72 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,449 km
73 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 1,458 km
74 Panoli (PAO) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 1,468 km
75 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 1,476 km
76 Kim (KIM) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1,484 km
77 Surat (ST) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,507 km
78 Maroli (MRL) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,529 km
79 Navsari (NVS) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1,537 km
80 Amalsad (AML) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,552 km
81 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 1,558 km
82 Valsad (BL) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,576 km
83 Pardi (PAD) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1,586 km
84 Udvada (UVD) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 1,592 km
85 Vapi (VAPI) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1,600 km
86 Bhilad (BLD) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 1,613 km
87 Sanjan (SJN) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 1,625 km
88 Umargam Road (UBR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 1,630 km
89 Dahanu Road (DRD) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,650 km
90 Vangaon (VGN) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 1,663 km
91 Boisar (BOR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1,671 km
92 Palghar (PLG) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 1,683 km
93 Virar (VR) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,714 km
94 Borivali (BVI) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 1,740 km
95 Dadar Wr (DDR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 1,764 km
96 Mumbai Central (BCT) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,770 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19024, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Mumbai Central - FZR BCT JANTA . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Mumbai Central - FZR BCT JANTA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network