Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR LDH DMU (Train No:74964) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Ludhiana Junction

Given below is the details about FZR LDH DMU (Train Number 74964) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - FZR LDH DMU- 74964

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Ludhiana Junction
Number 74964 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 123 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction , Train number 74964. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Saidanwala (SWX) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Dhindsa (DDK) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Ferozeshah (PHS) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Sulhani (SULH) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Talwandi (TWB) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 30 km
7 Maheshri Sandhuan (MSSD) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Dagru (DAU) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Ghal Kalan (GKX) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Moga (MOGA) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 55 km
11 Parao Mahna (PMH) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Ajitwal (AJL) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 70 km
13 Nanaksar (NNKR) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 79 km
14 Jagraon (JGN) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 84 km
15 Chauki Man (CKM) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 93 km
16 Mullanpur (MLX) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 103 km
17 Bhanohad Punjab (BQH) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 107 km
18 Baddowal (BWZ) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 112 km
19 Modelgram (MG) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 120 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 123 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Ludhiana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74964, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - FZR LDH DMU . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Ludhiana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - FZR LDH DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network