Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SATLUJ ExpressS (Train No:14630) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Ludhiana Junction

Given below is the details about SATLUJ ExpressS (Train Number 14630) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - SATLUJ ExpressS- 14630

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Ludhiana Junction
Number 14630 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 123 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction , Train number 14630. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Talwandi (TWB) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Moga (MOGA) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 55 km
4 Ajitwal (AJL) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 70 km
5 Nanaksar (NNKR) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 79 km
6 Jagraon (JGN) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 84 km
7 Mullanpur (MLX) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 103 km
8 Modelgram (MG) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 120 km
9 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 123 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 FC + SL
4 FC + SL
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Ludhiana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14630, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - SATLUJ ExpressS . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Ludhiana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - SATLUJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network