All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FZR KIR SPL (Train No:05718) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about FZR KIR SPL (Train Number 05718) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Katihar Jn - FZR KIR SPL- 05718

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 05718 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,680 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 05718. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 10:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 118 km
3 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 175 km
4 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 288 km
5 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 370 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 562 km
7 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 814 km
8 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 973 km
9 Basti (BST) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 1,063 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:45 PM 10:00 PM 15 min 1,127 km
11 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 1,166 km
12 Padrauna (POU) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,197 km
13 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 1,229 km
14 Thawe Jn (THE) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 1,265 km
15 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,293 km
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,354 km
17 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 1,408 km
18 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1,413 km
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,501 km
20 Begu Sarai (BGS) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 1,516 km
21 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 1,557 km
22 Naugachia (NNA) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 1,624 km
23 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05718, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Katihar Jn - FZR KIR SPL . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Katihar Jn - FZR KIR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network