Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR JIND Passenger (Train No:54046) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Jind Junction

Given below is the details about FZR JIND PASS (Train Number 54046) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Jind Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Jind Jn - FZR JIND PASS- 54046

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Jind Junction
Number 54046 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 257 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Jind Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Jind Junction , Train number 54046. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Jind Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasu Begu (KBU) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Golehwala (GHA) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Faridkot (FDK) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 32 km
6 Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 3:05 PM 3:11 PM 6 min 44 km
8 Romana Albel Singh (RLS) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Ajit Gill Matta H (AJTM) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 60 km
11 Chand Bhan (CBX) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 67 km
12 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 75 km
13 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 4:15 PM 5:10 PM 55 min 87 km
14 Katar Singh Wala (KZW) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 96 km
15 Kot Fateh (KTF) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 105 km
16 Maisar Khana (MASK) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 112 km
17 Maur (MAUR) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 121 km
18 Kotli Kalan H (KTKL) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 128 km
19 Sadda Singhwala (SSZ) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 131 km
20 Mansa (MSZ) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 140 km
21 Narindarpura (NPX) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 148 km
22 Budhlada (BLZ) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 156 km
23 Datewas (DTW) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 163 km
24 Bareta (BRZ) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 171 km
25 Kahangarh H (KAGR) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 177 km
26 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:25 PM 9:00 PM 35 min 185 km
27 Himmatpura (HMQ) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 193 km
28 Tohana (TUN) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 197 km
29 Kalwan H (KLWN) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 204 km
30 Dhamtan Sahib (DTN) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 208 km
31 Dharodi (DHY) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 215 km
32 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 223 km
33 Ghaso (GSO) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 230 km
34 Uchana (UCA) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 238 km
35 Barsola (BZO) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 249 km
36 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 257 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Jind Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54046, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Jind Jn - FZR JIND PASS . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Jind Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Jind Jn - FZR JIND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network