Awesome Places For Photography Tours in South India
Find
 
Find
 

JUC FZR DMU - 74932 - Firozpur Cantt Junction To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about Train Number 74932, JUC FZR DMU operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Firozpur Cantt Jn To Jalandhar City - JUC FZR DMU  Service Days : All days
 Number : 74932  Classes :
 Distance : 117 KM  Stops : 15
 Average Speed : 41 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Dmu  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 3:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahalam (MFM) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Makhu (MXH) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 41 km
5 Gidarpindi (GOD) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 58 km
6 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 65 km
7 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 71 km
8 Dudwindi (DDY) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 78 km
9 Pajian (PJA) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 83 km
10 Husainpur (HSQ) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 88 km
11 Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 90 km
12 Kapurthala (KXH) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 96 km
13 Khojewala (KWJ) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 105 km
14 D A V College Jalandhar (DAVJ) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 114 km
15 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Jalandhar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74932, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Jalandhar City - JUC FZR DMU . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Jalandhar City - JUC FZR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network