All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FZR HSX DEMU (Train No:74926) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Hoshiarpur

Given below is the details about FZR HSX DEMU (Train Number 74926) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Hoshiarpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Hoshiarpur - FZR HSX DEMU- 74926

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Hoshiarpur
Number 74926 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Hoshiarpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Hoshiarpur, Train number 74926. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Hoshiarpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahalam (MFM) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Makhu (MXH) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 41 km
5 Gidarpindi (GOD) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 58 km
6 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 65 km
7 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 71 km
8 Dudwindi (DDY) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 78 km
9 Pajian (PJA) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 83 km
10 Husainpur (HSQ) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 88 km
11 Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Kapurthala (KXH) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 96 km
13 Khojewala (KWJ) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 105 km
14 D A V College Jalandhar (DAVJ) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 114 km
15 Jalandhar City (JUC) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 117 km
16 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 122 km
17 Bolinna Doaba (BLND) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 127 km
18 Khurdpur (KUPR) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 139 km
19 Sham Chaurasi (SCQ) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 145 km
20 Nasrala (NAS) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 153 km
21 Hoshiarpur (HSX) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Hoshiarpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74926, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Hoshiarpur - FZR HSX DEMU . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Hoshiarpur. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Hoshiarpur - FZR HSX DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network