Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR FKA DMU (Train No:74975) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Fazilka Junction

Given below is the details about FZR FKA DMU (Train Number 74975) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Fazilka Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Fazilka Jn - FZR FKA DMU- 74975

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Fazilka Junction
Number 74975 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 88 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Fazilka Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Fazilka Junction , Train number 74975. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Fazilka Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Firozpur City Jn (FZP) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Khai Phemeki (KIQ) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Dodh (DODH) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 25 km
6 Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Guru Harsahai (GHS) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 38 km
8 Jiwa Arain (JWN) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Jalalabad (JBD) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 55 km
10 D A V College Jalalabad (DAVC) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Bahmniwala (BVW) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Ladhuka (LDK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 74 km
13 Theh Qalandar (TQL) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 79 km
14 Fazilka Jn (FKA) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 88 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Fazilka Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74975, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Fazilka Jn - FZR FKA DMU . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Fazilka Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Fazilka Jn - FZR FKA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network