Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GANGASATLUJ EXP (Train No:13308) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about GANGASATLUJ EXP (Train Number 13308) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GANGASATLUJ EXP- 13308

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 13308 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,599 KM Stops 69
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 13308. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Makhu (MXH) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 66 km
4 Malsian Shahkot (MQS) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 86 km
5 Nakodar Jn (NRO) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 98 km
6 Nurmahal (NRM) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 111 km
7 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 130 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 144 km
9 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 151 km
10 Khanna (KNN) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 186 km
11 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 195 km
12 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 204 km
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 230 km
14 Ambala City (UBC) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 250 km
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:38 AM 12:48 AM 10 min 257 km
16 Barara (RAA) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 282 km
17 Jagadhri (JUD) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 308 km
18 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 339 km
19 Roorkee (RK) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 373 km
20 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 392 km
21 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 433 km
22 Nagina (NGG) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 455 km
23 Dhampur (DPR) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 472 km
24 Seohara (SEO) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 485 km
25 Kanth (KNT) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 502 km
26 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 531 km
27 Rampur (RMU) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 559 km
28 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 622 km
29 Pitambarpur (PMR) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 642 km
30 Tilhar (TLH) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 674 km
31 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 693 km
32 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 723 km
33 Hardoi (HRI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 755 km
34 Balamau Jn (BLM) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 788 km
35 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:10 PM 12:25 PM 15 min 857 km
36 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 885 km
37 Daryabad (DYD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 923 km
38 Patranga (PTH) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 932 km
39 Rudauli (RDL) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 947 km
40 Sohwal (SLW) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 969 km
41 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 984 km
42 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 987 km
43 Ayodhya (AY) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 992 km
44 Goshainganj (GGJ) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 1,023 km
45 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 1,046 km
46 Malipur (MLPR) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 1,065 km
47 Bilwai (BWI) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,078 km
48 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 5:45 PM 5:49 PM 4 min 1,089 km
49 Kheta Sarai (KS) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 1,100 km
50 Mihrawan (MIH) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 1,111 km
51 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1,123 km
52 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1,129 km
53 Jalalganj (JLL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,141 km
54 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 min 1,180 km
55 Kashi (KEI) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 1,186 km
56 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 20 min 1,197 km
57 Saidraja (SYJ) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,221 km
58 Bhabua Road (BBU) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1,250 km
59 Kudra (KTQ) 11:09 PM 11:11 PM 2 min 1,272 km
60 Sasaram (SSM) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 1,297 km
61 Dehri On Son (DOS) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 1,315 km
62 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 1,331 km
63 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 1:13 AM 1:18 AM 5 min 1,400 km
64 Koderma (KQR) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 1,476 km
65 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 1,525 km
66 Parasnath (PNME) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1,552 km
67 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 4:03 AM 4:08 AM 5 min 1,570 km
68 Tetulmari (TET) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 1,590 km
69 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,599 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13308, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GANGASATLUJ EXP . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GANGASATLUJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network