Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR CDG EXP (Train No:14614) - Trains from Firozpur Cantt Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about FZR CDG EXP (Train Number 14614) operating service between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Firozpur Cantt Jn To Chandigarh - FZR CDG EXP- 14614

Firozpur Cantt Junction
Chandigarh
Number 14614 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 236 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Firozpur Cantt Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 14614. Check the timing of Firozpur Cantt Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talwandi (TWB) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 30 km
3 Moga (MOGA) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 55 km
4 Jagraon (JGN) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 84 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:15 AM 9:40 AM 25 min 123 km
6 Samrala (SMRL) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 160 km
7 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 225 km
8 Chandigarh (CDG) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Firozpur Cantt Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14614, Firozpur Cantt Jn To Chandigarh - FZR CDG EXP . This train operates between Firozpur Cantt Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Jn To Chandigarh - FZR CDG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network