All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FKA KKP DMU (Train No:74984) - Trains from Fazilka Junction To Kot Kapura Junction

Given below is the details about FKA KKP DMU (Train Number 74984) operating service between Fazilka Junction and Kot Kapura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Fazilka Jn To Kot Kapura Jn - FKA KKP DMU- 74984

Fazilka Junction
Kot Kapura Junction
Number 74984 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Fazilka Junction - Kot Kapura Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Fazilka Junction - Kot Kapura Junction , Train number 74984. Check the timing of Fazilka Junction - Kot Kapura Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Fazilka Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Fazilka Jn (FKA) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chak Banwala (CKLA) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Chak Pakhewala (CKA) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Roranwala (RRW) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Lakhewali (LKW) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 30 km
6 Bhagsar (BSGR) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Badhai Balamgarh H (BDBG) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Muktsar (MKS) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 48 km
9 Charewan H (CWN) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Jhabelwali (JBW) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Bariwala (BRW) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Wander Jatana (WDJ) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 71 km
13 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Fazilka Junction to Kot Kapura Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74984, Fazilka Jn To Kot Kapura Jn - FKA KKP DMU . This train operates between Fazilka Junction and Kot Kapura Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Fazilka Jn To Kot Kapura Jn - FKA KKP DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network