Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FKA FZR DMU (Train No:74974) - Trains from Fazilka Junction To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about FKA FZR DMU (Train Number 74974) operating service between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Fazilka Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FKA FZR DMU- 74974

Fazilka Junction
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 74974 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 88 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Fazilka Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Fazilka Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 74974. Check the timing of Fazilka Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Fazilka Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Fazilka Jn (FKA) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Theh Qalandar (TQL) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Ladhuka (LDK) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Bahmniwala (BVW) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 21 km
5 D A V College Jalalabad (DAVC) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Jalalabad (JBD) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 32 km
7 Jiwa Arain (JWN) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Guru Harsahai (GHS) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 49 km
9 Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Dodh (DODH) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 68 km
12 Khai Phemeki (KIQ) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 75 km
13 Firozpur City Jn (FZP) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 85 km
14 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 88 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74974, Fazilka Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FKA FZR DMU . This train operates between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Fazilka Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FKA FZR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network