All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FKA BTI DMU (Train No:74988) - Trains from Fazilka Junction To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about FKA BTI DMU (Train Number 74988) operating service between Fazilka Junction and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Fazilka Jn To Bhatinda Jn - FKA BTI DMU- 74988

Fazilka Junction
Bhatinda Junction
Number 74988 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Fazilka Junction - Bhatinda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Fazilka Junction - Bhatinda Junction , Train number 74988. Check the timing of Fazilka Junction - Bhatinda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Fazilka Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Fazilka Jn (FKA) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chak Banwala (CKLA) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Chak Pakhewala (CKA) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Roranwala (RRW) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Lakhewali (LKW) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 30 km
6 Bhagsar (BSGR) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Badhai Balamgarh H (BDBG) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Muktsar (MKS) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 48 km
9 Charewan H (CWN) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Jhabelwali (JBW) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Bariwala (BRW) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 62 km
12 Wander Jatana (WDJ) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 71 km
13 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 6:05 PM 6:12 PM 7 min 80 km
14 Romana Albel Singh (RLS) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 88 km
15 Ajit Gill Matta H (AJTM) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 92 km
16 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 96 km
17 Chand Bhan (CBX) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 103 km
18 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 110 km
19 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Fazilka Junction to Bhatinda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74988, Fazilka Jn To Bhatinda Jn - FKA BTI DMU . This train operates between Fazilka Junction and Bhatinda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Fazilka Jn To Bhatinda Jn - FKA BTI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network