Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FUT BXR MEMU (Train No:63261) - Trains from Fatuha To Buxar

Given below is the details about FUT BXR MEMU (Train Number 63261) operating service between Fatuha and Buxar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Fatuha To Buxar - FUT BXR MEMU- 63261

Fatuha
Buxar
Number 63261 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 19 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Fatuha - Buxar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Fatuha - Buxar, Train number 63261. Check the timing of Fatuha - Buxar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Fatuha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Fatuha (FUT) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banka Ghat (BKG) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:20 PM 6:30 PM 70 min 21 km
7 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Danapur (DNR) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 31 km
10 Neora (NEO) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 37 km
11 Sadisopur (SDE) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Patel H (PATL) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Bihta (BTA) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 49 km
14 Koelwar (KWR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 57 km
15 Kulharia (KUA) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 61 km
16 Jamira H (JMIR) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 66 km
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 70 km
18 Jagjvan H (JGWL) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 74 km
19 Karisath (KRS) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 80 km
20 Bihiya (BEA) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 92 km
21 Banahi (BYN) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 98 km
22 Raghunathpur (RPR) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 106 km
23 Twining Ganj (TWG) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 115 km
24 Dumraon (DURE) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 123 km
25 Baruna (BUE) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 130 km
26 Buxar (BXR) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 WGSCZ
20 GSRD


Map Location from Fatuha to Buxar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63261, Fatuha To Buxar - FUT BXR MEMU . This train operates between Fatuha and Buxar. Map also shows all the stations where Fatuha To Buxar - FUT BXR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network