Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FN SRE EXP (Train No:14545) - Trains from Farukhnagar To Saharanpur Junction

Given below is the details about FN SRE EXP (Train Number 14545) operating service between Farukhnagar and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Farukhnagar To Saharanpur Jn - FN SRE EXP- 14545

Farukhnagar
Saharanpur Junction
Number 14545 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 215 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Junction , Train number 14545. Check the timing of Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farukhnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Farukhnagar (FN) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanpur Kaliawas (STKW) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 21 km
5 Palam (PM) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 37 km
7 Patel Nagar (PTNR) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 47 km
9 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:05 PM 5:05 PM 120 min 51 km
10 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 57 km
11 Noli (NOLI) 5:37 PM 5:48 PM 11 min 66 km
12 Gotra (GTRA) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Khekra (KEX) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 80 km
14 Sunehra (SFA) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 84 km
15 Ahera (AHQ) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 87 km
16 Baghpat Road (BPM) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 90 km
17 Sujra (SUJR) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 96 km
18 Baraut (BTU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 106 km
19 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 115 km
20 Kandhla (KQL) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 131 km
21 Shamli (SMQL) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 145 km
22 Hind (HIND) 7:47 PM 7:57 PM 10 min 155 km
23 Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 188 km
24 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 209 km
25 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 215 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Farukhnagar to Saharanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14545, Farukhnagar To Saharanpur Jn - FN SRE EXP . This train operates between Farukhnagar and Saharanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Farukhnagar To Saharanpur Jn - FN SRE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network