All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FKD KSJ Passenger (Train No:55331) - Trains from Farrukhabad Junction To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about FKD KSJ PASS (Train Number 55331) operating service between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Farrukhabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - FKD KSJ PASS- 55331

Farrukhabad Junction
Kasganj Junction
Number 55331 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Farrukhabad Junction - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Farrukhabad Junction - Kasganj Junction , Train number 55331. Check the timing of Farrukhabad Junction - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Harsinghpur Goba (HSY) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Shukarullahpur H (SHX) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Shamsabad (SSD) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Bhatasa H (BHTS) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Kaimganj (KMJ) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 30 km
7 Kampil Road (KXF) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Rudain (RDN) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Ballupur F (BAPR) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Daryaoganj (DRO) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 55 km
11 Narthar H (NHX) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 62 km
12 Patiali (PTI) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 69 km
13 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 75 km
14 Garkha F (GRAK) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 82 km
15 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Badhari Kalan (BHK) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 98 km
17 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 7:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GSRD


Map Location from Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55331, Farrukhabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - FKD KSJ PASS . This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Farrukhabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - FKD KSJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network