All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FBD KSJ EXP (Train No:15041) - Trains from Farrukhabad Junction To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about FBD KSJ EXP (Train Number 15041) operating service between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Farrukhabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - FBD KSJ EXP- 15041

Farrukhabad Junction
Kasganj Junction
Number 15041 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Farrukhabad Junction - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Farrukhabad Junction - Kasganj Junction , Train number 15041. Check the timing of Farrukhabad Junction - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shamsabad (SSD) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Kaimganj (KMJ) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Rudain (RDN) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Patiali (PTI) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 69 km
6 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 75 km
7 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 88 km
8 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15041, Farrukhabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - FBD KSJ EXP . This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Farrukhabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - FBD KSJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network