Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FBD CPA EXP SPL (Train No:05305) - Trains from Farrukhabad Junction To Kanpur Anwarganj

Given below is the details about FBD CPA EXP SPL (Train Number 05305) operating service between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Farrukhabad Jn To Kanpur Anwarganj - FBD CPA EXP SPL- 05305

Farrukhabad Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
Number 05305 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 137 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Farrukhabad Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Farrukhabad Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj, Train number 05305. Check the timing of Farrukhabad Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Fatehgarh (FGR) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Kamalganj (KLJ) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 37 km
5 Kannauj (KJN) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 59 km
6 Araul Makanpur (ARL) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 74 km
7 Bilhaur (BLU) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 84 km
8 Barrajpur (BJR) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 103 km
9 Kalianpur (KAP) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 127 km
10 Rawatpur (RPO) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 132 km
11 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 137 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05305, Farrukhabad Jn To Kanpur Anwarganj - FBD CPA EXP SPL . This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Farrukhabad Jn To Kanpur Anwarganj - FBD CPA EXP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network