Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UTSARG EXP (Train No:18192) - Trains from Farrukhabad Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about UTSARG EXP (Train Number 18192) operating service between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Farrukhabad Jn To Chhapra Jn - UTSARG EXP- 18192

Farrukhabad Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 18192 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 688 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Farrukhabad Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Farrukhabad Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 18192. Check the timing of Farrukhabad Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) FIRST STN 1:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kannauj (KJN) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 59 km
3 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 137 km
4 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 140 km
5 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 157 km
6 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 6:25 PM 6:55 PM 30 min 213 km
7 Lucknow City (LC) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 219 km
8 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 225 km
9 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 250 km
10 Daryabad (DYD) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 288 km
11 Rudauli (RDL) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 311 km
12 Faizabad Jn (FD) 10:13 PM 10:18 PM 5 min 349 km
13 Ayodhya (AY) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 356 km
14 Goshainganj (GGJ) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 388 km
15 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 410 km
16 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:50 AM 2:15 AM 25 min 454 km
17 Khorason Road (KRND) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 476 km
18 Saraimir (SMZ) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 485 km
19 Azamgarh (AMH) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 511 km
20 Sathiaon (SAA) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 523 km
21 Muhammadabad (MMA) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 532 km
22 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 554 km
23 Indara Jn (IAA) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 562 km
24 Ratanpura (RTP) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 577 km
25 Rasra (RSR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 590 km
26 Ballia (BUI) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 623 km
27 Sahatwar (STW) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 640 km
28 Reoti (ROI) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 649 km
29 Suraimanpur (SIP) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 659 km
30 Manjhi F (MHT) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 671 km
31 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 688 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18192, Farrukhabad Jn To Chhapra Jn - UTSARG EXP . This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Farrukhabad Jn To Chhapra Jn - UTSARG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network