All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FBD ALD Passenger (Train No:51824) - Trains from Farrukhabad Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about FBD ALD PASS (Train Number 51824) operating service between Farrukhabad Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Farrukhabad Jn To Allahabad Jn - FBD ALD PASS- 51824

Farrukhabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 51824 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 333 KM Stops 57
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Farrukhabad Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Farrukhabad Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 51824. Check the timing of Farrukhabad Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) FIRST STN 10:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Fatehgarh (FGR) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Yaqutganj H (YAG) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Kamalganj (KLJ) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Singhirampur H (SGRP) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Khudaganj (KDJ) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Malikpur H (MLKP) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Khudlapur F (KHDP) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Jasoda (JDA) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 46 km
11 Jalalpur Panwara F (JPP) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 52 km
12 Kannauj City F (KJNC) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 56 km
13 Kannauj (KJN) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 58 km
14 Mani Mau (MNMU) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Gangwa Pur H (GWP) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 70 km
16 Araul Makanpur (ARL) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 74 km
17 Bakhoti Khas H (BKTS) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 78 km
18 Bilhaur (BLU) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 84 km
19 Dhaursalar H (DUO) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 91 km
20 Utri Pura (UTP) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 95 km
21 Barrajpur (BJR) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 103 km
22 Chaubepur (CBR) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 113 km
23 Mandhana Jn (MDA) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 120 km
24 Kalianpur (KAP) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 127 km
25 Rawatpur (RPO) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 132 km
26 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 136 km
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:20 PM 2:40 PM 20 min 139 km
28 Chandari (CNBI) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 143 km
29 Chakeri (CHK) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 150 km
30 Rooma (RXM) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 155 km
31 Sirsaul (SSL) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 161 km
32 Prempur (PMPR) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 167 km
33 Karbigwan (KBN) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 173 km
34 Aung (AUNG) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 179 km
35 Bindki Road (BKO) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 185 km
36 Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 193 km
37 Malwan (MWH) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 200 km
38 Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 209 km
39 Fatehpur (FTP) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 216 km
40 Ramva (RAMA) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 222 km
41 Faizullapur (FYZ) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 228 km
42 Rasulabad (RUB) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 236 km
43 Sath Naraini (SNIE) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 244 km
44 Khaga (KGA) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 251 km
45 Katoghan (KTCE) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 258 km
46 Kunwar (KUW) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 264 km
47 Athsarai (ASCE) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 269 km
48 Sirathu (SRO) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 276 km
49 Shujatpur (SJT) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 286 km
50 Bidanpur (BDNP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 292 km
51 Bharwari (BRE) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 296 km
52 Manoharganj (MNJ) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 304 km
53 Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 311 km
54 Manauri (MRE) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 315 km
55 Bamhrauli (BMU) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 324 km
56 Subedarganj (SFG) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 329 km
57 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 333 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Farrukhabad Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51824, Farrukhabad Jn To Allahabad Jn - FBD ALD PASS . This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Farrukhabad Jn To Allahabad Jn - FBD ALD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network