All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FM SC LOCAL (Train No:47168) - Trains from Falaknuma To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about FM SC LOCAL (Train Number 47168) operating service between Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Falaknuma To Secunderabad Jn - FM SC LOCAL- 47168

Falaknuma
Secunderabad Junction
Number 47168 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 15 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Mmts

Falaknuma - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Falaknuma - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 47168. Check the timing of Falaknuma - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Falaknuma.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Falaknuma (FM) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Huppuguda H (HPG) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Yakutpura (YKA) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Dabirpura H (DQR) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Malakpet (MXT) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Vidyanagar (VAR) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Arts College (ATC) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 11 km
10 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 12 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 15 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Falaknuma to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 47168, Falaknuma To Secunderabad Jn - FM SC LOCAL . This train operates between Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma To Secunderabad Jn - FM SC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network