Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FM MED DEMU (Train No:77679) - Trains from Falaknuma To Medchal

Given below is the details about FM MED DEMU (Train Number 77679) operating service between Falaknuma and Medchal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Falaknuma To Medchal - FM MED DEMU- 77679

Falaknuma
Medchal
Number 77679 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Dmu

Falaknuma - Medchal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Falaknuma - Medchal, Train number 77679. Check the timing of Falaknuma - Medchal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Falaknuma.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Falaknuma (FM) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Huppuguda H (HPG) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Yakutpura (YKA) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Dabirpura H (DQR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Malakpet (MXT) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 7 km
7 Vidyanagar (VAR) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 9 km
8 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Arts College (ATC) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 11 km
10 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 12 km
11 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 15 km
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 16 km
13 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 17 km
14 Safilguda H (SFX) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 18 km
15 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 20 km
16 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 21 km
17 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 22 km
18 Alwal H (ALW) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 23 km
19 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 25 km
20 Bolarum (BMO) 9:43 AM 9:52 AM 9 min 26 km
21 Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 32 km
22 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 37 km
23 Medchal (MED) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Falaknuma to Medchal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77679, Falaknuma To Medchal - FM MED DEMU . This train operates between Falaknuma and Medchal. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma To Medchal - FM MED DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network