Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FM LPI LOCAL (Train No:47216) - Trains from Falaknuma To Lingampalli

Given below is the details about FM LPI LOCAL (Train Number 47216) operating service between Falaknuma and Lingampalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Falaknuma To Lingampalli - FM LPI LOCAL- 47216

Falaknuma
Lingampalli
Number 47216 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Mmts

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Falaknuma - Lingampalli, Train number 47216. Check the timing of Falaknuma - Lingampalli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Falaknuma.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Falaknuma (FM) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Huppuguda H (HPG) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Yakutpura (YKA) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Dabirpura H (DQR) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Malakpet (MXT) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Vidyanagar (VAR) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Arts College (ATC) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 11 km
10 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 12 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 15 km
12 James Street (JET) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 16 km
13 Sanjivaih Park (SJVP) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 18 km
14 Begampet (BMT) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 22 km
15 Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 23 km
16 Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 24 km
17 Bharatnagar (BTNR) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 27 km
18 Borabanda (BRBD) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 29 km
19 Hitec City (HTCY) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 32 km
20 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 35 km
21 Chandanagar (CDNR) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 39 km
22 Lingampalli (LPI) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Falaknuma to Lingampalli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 47216, Falaknuma To Lingampalli - FM LPI LOCAL . This train operates between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma To Lingampalli - FM LPI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network