All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FM HYB LOCAL (Train No:47200) - Trains from Falaknuma To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about FM HYB LOCAL (Train Number 47200) operating service between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Falaknuma To Hyderabad Decan - FM HYB LOCAL- 47200

Falaknuma
Hyderabad Decan
Number 47200 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 24 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Mmts

Falaknuma - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Falaknuma - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 47200. Check the timing of Falaknuma - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Falaknuma.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Falaknuma (FM) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Huppuguda H (HPG) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Yakutpura (YKA) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Dabirpura H (DQR) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Malakpet (MXT) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Vidyanagar (VAR) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Arts College (ATC) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 11 km
10 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 12 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 2:50 PM 3:05 PM 15 min 15 km
12 James Street (JET) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 16 km
13 Sanjivaih Park (SJVP) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 18 km
14 Necklace Road (NLRD) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 20 km
15 Khairatabad (KQD) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 22 km
16 Lakdi Ka Pul (LKPL) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 23 km
17 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 24 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 47200, Falaknuma To Hyderabad Decan - FM HYB LOCAL . This train operates between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma To Hyderabad Decan - FM HYB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network