All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FKM KYQ FAST (Train No:55611) - Trains from Fakiragram Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about FKM KYQ FAST (Train Number 55611) operating service between Fakiragram Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Fakiragram Jn To Kamakhya Jn - FKM KYQ FAST- 55611

Fakiragram Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 55611 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 239 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Fakiragram Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Fakiragram Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 55611. Check the timing of Fakiragram Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Fakiragram Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Salakati (SLKX) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Basugaon (BSGN) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 25 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 37 km
6 Abhayapuri Assam (AYU) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 55 km
7 Jogighopa (JPZ) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 70 km
8 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 117 km
9 Dudhnoi (DDNI) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 138 km
10 Bamunigaon (BMGN) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 193 km
11 Chaygaon (CGON) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 202 km
12 Ajara (AZA) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 229 km
13 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 239 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 WGSCZ
13 WGSCZ
14 GS


Map Location from Fakiragram Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55611, Fakiragram Jn To Kamakhya Jn - FKM KYQ FAST . This train operates between Fakiragram Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Fakiragram Jn To Kamakhya Jn - FKM KYQ FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network