All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FD PRG Passenger (Train No:54374) - Trains from Faizabad Junction To Prayag Junction

Given below is the details about FD PRG PASS (Train Number 54374) operating service between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Faizabad Jn To Prayag Jn - FD PRG PASS- 54374

Faizabad Junction
Prayag Junction
Number 54374 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Faizabad Junction - Prayag Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Faizabad Junction - Prayag Junction , Train number 54374. Check the timing of Faizabad Junction - Prayag Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Faizabad Jn (FD) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Masodha (MSOD) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Bharatkund (BTKD) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Malethu Kanak (MEQ) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Khajurhat (KJA) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Chaure Bazar (CHBR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Kurbhar (KBE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Dwarkaganj (DWJ) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 58 km
10 Piparpur (PPU) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 71 km
11 Ramganj (RMGJ) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 75 km
12 Khundaur (KDF) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 82 km
13 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 94 km
14 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 97 km
15 Bhupia Mau (VPO) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 103 km
16 Bishnath Ganj (BTJ) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 112 km
17 Dhirganj (DHRJ) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 118 km
18 Mau Aimma (MEM) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 124 km
19 Siwaith (SWE) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 138 km
20 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 144 km
21 Prayag Jn (PRG) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Faizabad Junction to Prayag Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54374, Faizabad Jn To Prayag Jn - FD PRG PASS . This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Jn To Prayag Jn - FD PRG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network