All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FD MUR Passenger (Train No:54238) - Trains from Faizabad Junction To Mankapur Junction

Given below is the details about FD MUR PASS (Train Number 54238) operating service between Faizabad Junction and Mankapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Faizabad Jn To Mankapur Jn - FD MUR PASS- 54238

Faizabad Junction
Mankapur Junction
Number 54238 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Faizabad Junction - Mankapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Faizabad Junction - Mankapur Junction , Train number 54238. Check the timing of Faizabad Junction - Mankapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Faizabad Jn (FD) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Ayodhya (AY) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Ramghat H (RMBG) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Katra Up (KEA) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 16 km
6 Nawabganj Gonda H (NGB) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 24 km
7 Tikri H (TRE) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Faizabad Junction to Mankapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54238, Faizabad Jn To Mankapur Jn - FD MUR PASS . This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Mankapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Jn To Mankapur Jn - FD MUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network