Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FD LKO Passenger (Train No:54233) - Trains from Faizabad Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about FD LKO PASS (Train Number 54233) operating service between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Faizabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - FD LKO PASS- 54233

Faizabad Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 54233 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Faizabad Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Faizabad Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 54233. Check the timing of Faizabad Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Faizabad Jn (FD) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Salarpur (SLRP) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Sohwal (SLW) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Deorakot (DELO) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Baragaon (BNM) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Gauriyamau (GMU) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Rudauli (RDL) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Rauzagaon (RZN) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Patranga (PTH) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Daryabad (DYD) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 60 km
11 Saidkhanpur (SYK) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Safdarganj (SGJ) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 80 km
13 Rasauli (RES) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 91 km
14 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 99 km
15 Safedabad (SFH) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 106 km
16 Jugaur (JRR) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 110 km
17 Malhour (ML) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 115 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54233, Faizabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - FD LKO PASS . This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - FD LKO PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network