All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAKET ExpressS (Train No:11068) - Trains from Faizabad Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about SAKET ExpressS (Train Number 11068) operating service between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Faizabad Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - SAKET ExpressS- 11068

Faizabad Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11068 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,505 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Faizabad Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Faizabad Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11068. Check the timing of Faizabad Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Faizabad Jn (FD) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 4:57 PM 5:02 PM 5 min 59 km
3 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 6:10 PM 6:35 PM 25 min 98 km
4 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 8:35 PM 9:08 PM 33 min 157 km
5 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 258 km
6 Satna (STA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 335 km
7 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 433 km
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 524 km
9 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 608 km
10 Pipariya (PPI) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 702 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 769 km
12 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 953 km
13 Burhanpur (BAU) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,022 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 1,076 km
15 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,260 km
16 Nasik Road (NK) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,333 km
17 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,384 km
18 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:22 PM 8:25 PM 3 min 1,467 km
19 Thane (TNA) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,487 km
20 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,505 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11068, Faizabad Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - SAKET ExpressS . This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - SAKET ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network