Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FD DLI EXP (Train No:14205) - Trains from Faizabad Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about FD DLI EXP (Train Number 14205) operating service between Faizabad Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Faizabad Jn To Delhi Jn - FD DLI EXP- 14205

Faizabad Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 14205 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 615 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Faizabad Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Faizabad Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 14205. Check the timing of Faizabad Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Faizabad Jn (FD) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daryabad (DYD) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 61 km
3 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 128 km
5 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 292 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 363 km
7 Rampur (RMU) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 426 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 454 km
9 Hapur Jn (HPU) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 558 km
10 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 595 km
11 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 615 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Faizabad Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14205, Faizabad Jn To Delhi Jn - FD DLI EXP . This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Faizabad Jn To Delhi Jn - FD DLI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network