Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ED TEN Passenger (Train No:56825) - Trains from Erode Junction To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about ED TEN PASS (Train Number 56825) operating service between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Tirunelveli - ED TEN PASS- 56825

Erode Junction
Tirunelveli
Number 56825 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 361 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Erode Junction - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Tirunelveli, Train number 56825. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pasur (PAS) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Unjalur (URL) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 32 km
4 Kodumudi (KMD) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 38 km
5 Pugalur (PGR) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 50 km
6 Karur (KRR) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 65 km
7 Velliyanai (VEI) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 81 km
8 Palaiyam I (PALM) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 94 km
9 Eriodu (EDU) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 118 km
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 139 km
11 Ambaturai (ABI) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 150 km
12 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 165 km
13 Vadippatti (VDP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 176 km
14 Sholavandan (SDN) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 183 km
15 Madurai Jn (MDU) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 205 km
16 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 211 km
17 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 222 km
18 Kalligudi (KGD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 237 km
19 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 248 km
20 Tulukapati (TY) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 263 km
21 Satur (SRT) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 275 km
22 Nalli (NLL) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 285 km
23 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 296 km
24 Kumarapuram (KPM) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 307 km
25 Kadambur (KDU) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 318 km
26 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 332 km
27 Naraikkinar (NRK) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 339 km
28 Gangaikondan (GDN) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 347 km
29 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 355 km
30 Tirunelveli (TEN) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 361 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56825, Erode Jn To Tirunelveli - ED TEN PASS . This train operates between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Tirunelveli - ED TEN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network