All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (Train No:16788) - Trains from Erode Junction To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (Train Number 16788) operating service between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Tirunelveli - HIMSAGAR LINK EXP- 16788

Erode Junction
Tirunelveli
Number 16788 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 457 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Erode Junction - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Tirunelveli, Train number 16788. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karur (KRR) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 141 km
4 Dindigul Jn (DG) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 235 km
5 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 261 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 301 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 344 km
8 Satur (SRT) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 371 km
9 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 392 km
10 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 429 km
11 Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 457 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A2
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6


Map Location from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16788, Erode Jn To Tirunelveli - HIMSAGAR LINK EXP . This train operates between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Tirunelveli - HIMSAGAR LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network