Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ED TPJ Passenger (Train No:56844) - Trains from Erode Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about ED TPJ PASS (Train Number 56844) operating service between Erode Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - ED TPJ PASS- 56844

Erode Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 56844 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Erode Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 56844. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chavadipalayam (CVD) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Pasur (PAS) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Unjalur (URL) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Kodumudi (KMD) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Pugalur (PGR) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 50 km
7 Murthipalayam (MPLM) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 55 km
8 Karur (KRR) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 65 km
9 Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 74 km
10 Mayanoor (MYU) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 83 km
11 Sithalavai (SEV) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 87 km
12 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 90 km
13 Lalapet (LP) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 94 km
14 Kulitalai (KLT) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 104 km
15 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 112 km
16 Perugamani (PGN) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 118 km
17 Elamanur (EL) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 122 km
18 Jiyapuram H (JPM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 125 km
19 Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 130 km
20 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 137 km
21 Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 139 km
22 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GS


Map Location from Erode Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56844, Erode Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - ED TPJ PASS . This train operates between Erode Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - ED TPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network