All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ED PGTN MEMU (Train No:66609) - Trains from Erode Junction To Palghat Town

Given below is the details about ED PGTN MEMU (Train Number 66609) operating service between Erode Junction and Palghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Palghat Town - ED PGTN MEMU- 66609

Erode Junction
Palghat Town
Number 66609 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Erode Junction - Palghat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Palghat Town, Train number 66609. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Palghat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Perundurai (PY) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Ingur (IGR) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Uttukuli (UKL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 50 km
8 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Somanur (SNO) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 68 km
10 Sulur Road (SUU) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 77 km
11 Irugur (IGU) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Singanallur (SHI) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Pilamedu (PLMD) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 98 km
15 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 101 km
16 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 107 km
17 Madukarai (MDKI) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 117 km
18 Ettimadai (ETMD) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 122 km
19 Walayar (WRA) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 131 km
20 Kanjikode (KJKD) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 142 km
21 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 156 km
22 Palghat Town (PGTN) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Erode Junction to Palghat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66609, Erode Jn To Palghat Town - ED PGTN MEMU . This train operates between Erode Junction and Palghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Palghat Town - ED PGTN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network