Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ED MTDM Passenger (Train No:56100) - Trains from Erode Junction To Mettur Dam

Given below is the details about ED MTDM PASS (Train Number 56100) operating service between Erode Junction and Mettur Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Mettur Dam - ED MTDM PASS- 56100

Erode Junction
Mettur Dam
Number 56100 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Erode Junction - Mettur Dam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Mettur Dam, Train number 56100. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Mettur Dam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Cauvery (CV) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Sankaridrug (SGE) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Magudanchavadi (DC) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 42 km
5 Virapandy Road (VRPD) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 53 km
6 Salem Jn (SA) 6:30 AM 7:05 AM 35 min 63 km
7 Omalur (OML) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 74 km
8 Tolasampatti (TOS) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 81 km
9 Mecheri Road (MCRD) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 90 km
10 Mettur Dam (MTDM) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Erode Junction to Mettur Dam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56100, Erode Jn To Mettur Dam - ED MTDM PASS . This train operates between Erode Junction and Mettur Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Mettur Dam - ED MTDM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network