All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ED JTJ Passenger (Train No:56846) - Trains from Erode Junction To Jolarpettai Junction

Given below is the details about ED JTJ PASS (Train Number 56846) operating service between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Jolarpettai Jn - ED JTJ PASS- 56846

Erode Junction
Jolarpettai Junction
Number 56846 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 182 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Erode Junction - Jolarpettai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Jolarpettai Junction , Train number 56846. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Jolarpettai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cauvery (CV) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Anangur (ANU) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Sankaridrug (SGE) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Maveliaplaiyam (MVPM) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Magudanchavadi (DC) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Virapandy Road (VRPD) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Neykkarappatti (NEA) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Salem Jn (SA) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 62 km
10 Karuppur (KPPR) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Tinnapatti (TNT) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Danishpet (DSPT) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Lokur (LCR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 95 km
14 Bommidi (BQI) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 105 km
15 Buddireddipatti (BDY) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 115 km
16 Thonganur (TNGR) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 122 km
17 Morappur (MAP) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 128 km
18 Doddampatti (DPI) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 135 km
19 Dasampatti (DST) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 143 km
20 Samalpatti (SLY) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 152 km
21 Kunnathur (KNNT) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 158 km
22 Kagankarai (KEY) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 163 km
23 Tirupattur (TPT) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 175 km
24 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 182 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Erode Junction to Jolarpettai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56846, Erode Jn To Jolarpettai Jn - ED JTJ PASS . This train operates between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Jolarpettai Jn - ED JTJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network