All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ED CBE MEMU (Train No:66601) - Trains from Erode Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about ED CBE MEMU (Train Number 66601) operating service between Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Coimbatore Jn - ED CBE MEMU- 66601

Erode Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 66601 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Erode Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 66601. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Perundurai (PY) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Ingur (IGR) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Uttukuli (UKL) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 50 km
8 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Somanur (SNO) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 67 km
10 Sulur Road (SUU) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Irugur (IGU) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Singanallur (SHI) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Pilamedu (PLMD) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 97 km
15 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Erode Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66601, Erode Jn To Coimbatore Jn - ED CBE MEMU . This train operates between Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Coimbatore Jn - ED CBE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network