All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YERCAUD EXP (Train No:22650) - Trains from Erode Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about YERCAUD EXP (Train Number 22650) operating service between Erode Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Erode Jn To Chennai Central - YERCAUD EXP- 22650

Erode Junction
Chennai Central
Number 22650 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 396 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Erode Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Erode Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 22650. Check the timing of Erode Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Erode Jn (ED) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sankaridrug (SGE) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 22 km
3 Salem Jn (SA) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Bommidi (BQI) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 106 km
5 Buddireddipatti (BDY) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 116 km
6 Morappur (MAP) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 129 km
7 Samalpatti (SLY) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 153 km
8 Tirupattur (TPT) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 176 km
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 183 km
10 Vaniyambadi (VN) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 199 km
11 Ambur (AB) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 215 km
12 Gudiyattam (GYM) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 242 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 267 km
14 Walajah Road (WJR) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 291 km
15 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 328 km
16 Tiruvallur (TRL) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 355 km
17 Perambur (PER) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 391 km
18 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 396 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Erode Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22650, Erode Jn To Chennai Central - YERCAUD EXP . This train operates between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Erode Jn To Chennai Central - YERCAUD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network