All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VANCHINAD EXP (Train No:16303) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about VANCHINAD EXP (Train Number 16303) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Trivandrum Central - VANCHINAD EXP- 16303

Eranakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
Number 16303 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Eranakulam Junction - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16303. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tripunitura (TRTR) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Piravam Road (PVRD) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:05 AM 6:08 AM 3 min 60 km
6 Changanaseri (CGY) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 78 km
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 86 km
8 Chengannur (CNGR) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 95 km
9 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 107 km
10 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 115 km
11 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 129 km
12 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 136 km
13 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:27 AM 8:30 AM 3 min 156 km
14 Paravur (PVU) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 168 km
15 Varkala (VAK) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 179 km
16 Kadakavur (KVU) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 189 km
17 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 192 km
18 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 207 km
19 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 2S
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S
11 2S D1
12 CC C1
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16303, Eranakulam Jn To Trivandrum Central - VANCHINAD EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Trivandrum Central - VANCHINAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network