Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS SRR Passenger (Train No:56364) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Shoranur Junction

Given below is the details about ERS SRR PASS (Train Number 56364) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Shoranur Jn - ERS SRR PASS- 56364

Eranakulam Junction
Shoranur Junction
Number 56364 Service Days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Eranakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction , Train number 56364. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Idapalli (IPL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Chouvara (CWR) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Angamali (AFK) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Karukkutty (KUC) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Divine Nagar Halt (F) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 51 km
13 Nellayi (NYI) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Pudukad (PUK) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 61 km
15 Ollur (OLR) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 68 km
16 Thrisur (TCR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 75 km
17 Punkunnam (PNQ) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 77 km
18 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 84 km
19 Wadakancheri (WKI) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 91 km
20 Mullurcarai (MUC) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 99 km
21 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 103 km
22 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56364, Eranakulam Jn To Shoranur Jn - ERS SRR PASS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Shoranur Jn - ERS SRR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network