All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ERS PUNE Express (Train No:22149) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about ERS PUNE Express (Train Number 22149) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Pune Jn - ERS PUNE Express- 22149

Eranakulam Junction
Pune Junction
Number 22149 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,667 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 22149. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thrisur (TCR) 6:07 AM 6:10 AM 3 min 75 km
3 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 107 km
4 Tirur (TIR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 152 km
5 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 193 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 262 km
7 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 283 km
8 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 368 km
9 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 419 km
10 Udupi (UD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 501 km
11 Madgaon (MAO) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 850 km
12 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 960 km
13 Kankavli (KKW) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,028 km
14 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 1,184 km
15 Chiplun (CHI) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 1,290 km
16 Panvel (PNVL) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,547 km
17 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,667 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S11
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 WGCB
14 SL S1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22149, Eranakulam Jn To Pune Jn - ERS PUNE Express . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Pune Jn - ERS PUNE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network