Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

POORNA ExpressS (Train No:11098) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about POORNA ExpressS (Train Number 11098) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Pune Jn - POORNA ExpressS- 11098

Eranakulam Junction
Pune Junction
Number 11098 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,435 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Eranakulam Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 11098. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 12:40 AM 12:43 AM 3 min 75 km
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:22 AM 1:25 AM 3 min 107 km
5 Tirur (TIR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 152 km
6 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 193 km
7 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 262 km
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 283 km
9 Payyanur (PAY) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 316 km
10 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 345 km
11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 368 km
12 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 419 km
13 Udupi (UD) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 501 km
14 Kundapura (KUDA) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 545 km
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 614 km
16 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 635 km
17 Honnavar (HNA) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 672 km
18 Kumta (KT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 691 km
19 Gokarna Road (GOK) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 718 km
20 Karwar (KAWR) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 768 km
21 Madgaon (Rev) (MAO) 2:05 PM 2:25 PM 20 min 850 km
22 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 866 km
23 Kulem (QLM) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 884 km
24 Castle Rock (CLR) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 943 km
25 Londa Jn (Rev) (LD) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 967 km
26 Belgaum (BGM) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 1,018 km
27 Ghatprabha (GPB) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,076 km
28 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 1,156 km
29 Sangli (SLI) 11:12 PM 11:15 PM 3 min 1,163 km
30 Karad (KRD) 12:12 AM 12:15 AM 3 min 1,231 km
31 Satara (STR) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 1,290 km
32 Pune Jn (PUNE) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,435 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S11
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 WGCB
14 SL S1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11098, Eranakulam Jn To Pune Jn - POORNA ExpressS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Pune Jn - POORNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network