Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PATNA ExpressS (Train No:22643) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about PATNA ExpressS (Train Number 22643) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Patna Jn - PATNA ExpressS- 22643

Eranakulam Junction
Patna Junction
Number 22643 Service Days MON, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,794 KM Stops 43
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Eranakulam Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 22643. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 75 km
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 152 km
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 206 km
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 256 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 307 km
8 Salem Jn (SA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 369 km
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 489 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 573 km
11 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 6:05 AM 6:30 AM 25 min 702 km
12 Ongole (OGL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 994 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 1,132 km
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 1,282 km
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 1,483 km
16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 1,543 km
17 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 1,613 km
18 Palasa (PSA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1,686 km
19 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 1,759 km
20 Balugaon (BALU) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1,835 km
21 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 1,906 km
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1,925 km
23 Cuttack (CTC) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1,953 km
24 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 2,025 km
25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 2,068 km
26 Balasore (BLS) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 2,131 km
27 Hijli (HIJ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2,242 km
28 Midnapore (MDN) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 2,266 km
29 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 2,338 km
30 Bankura (BQA) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 2,368 km
31 Adra Jn (ADRA) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 2,421 km
32 Burnpur (BURN) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 2,457 km
33 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 1:00 PM 1:25 PM 25 min 2,462 km
34 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 2,487 km
35 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 2,544 km
36 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 2,573 km
37 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 2,617 km
38 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 2,671 km
39 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 2,705 km
40 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 2,748 km
41 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 2,784 km
42 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 2,791 km
43 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,794 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 WGCB
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 SL S14
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22643, Eranakulam Jn To Patna Jn - PATNA ExpressS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Patna Jn - PATNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network