Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS PATNA EXP (Train No:16359) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about ERS PATNA EXP (Train Number 16359) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Patna Jn - ERS PATNA EXP- 16359

Eranakulam Junction
Patna Junction
Number 16359 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,987 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Eranakulam Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 16359. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 12:20 AM 12:23 AM 3 min 75 km
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 152 km
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 206 km
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 256 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 307 km
8 Salem Jn (SA) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 369 km
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 489 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 573 km
11 Chittoor (CTO) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 606 km
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:10 AM 12:30 PM 80 min 677 km
13 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:50 PM 1:25 PM 35 min 687 km
14 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 710 km
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:45 PM 3:52 PM 7 min 770 km
16 Nellore (NLR) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 809 km
17 Ongole (OGL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 925 km
18 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 1,032 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:05 PM 8:20 PM 15 min 1,063 km
20 Khammam (KMT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,164 km
21 Warangal (WL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,272 km
22 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 1,372 km
23 Manchiryal (MCI) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 1,386 km
24 Belampalli (BPA) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 1,406 km
25 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 1,444 km
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,514 km
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 1,528 km
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 1,649 km
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,725 km
30 Narkher (NRKR) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,811 km
31 Betul (BZU) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 1,915 km
32 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1,952 km
33 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 2,022 km
34 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 2,267 km
35 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2,358 km
36 Satna (STA) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 2,456 km
37 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 1:00 AM 1:25 AM 25 min 2,634 km
38 Allahabad City (ALY) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 2,637 km
39 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2,699 km
40 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 2,758 km
41 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 2,775 km
42 Buxar (BXR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 2,869 km
43 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 2,938 km
44 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,987 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16359, Eranakulam Jn To Patna Jn - ERS PATNA EXP . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Patna Jn - ERS PATNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network