Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS PGT MEMU (Train No:66612) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Palakkad ( Palghat Junction )

Given below is the details about ERS PGT MEMU (Train Number 66612) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - ERS PGT MEMU- 66612

Eranakulam Junction
Palakkad ( Palghat Junction )
Number 66612 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Eranakulam Junction - Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ), Train number 66612. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Idapalli (IPL) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Chouvara (CWR) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Angamali (AFK) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Karukkutty (KUC) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Divine Nagar (DINR) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 51 km
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 44 km
13 Nellayi (NYI) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 50 km
14 Pudukad (PUK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 54 km
15 Ollur (OLR) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 61 km
16 Thrisur (TCR) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 68 km
17 Punkunnam (PNQ) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 70 km
18 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 77 km
19 Wadakancheri (WKI) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 84 km
20 Mullurcarai (MUC) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 92 km
21 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 96 km
22 Mannanur (MNUR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 106 km
23 Ottappalam (OTP) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 113 km
24 Palappuram (PLPM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 116 km
25 Lakkiti (LDY) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 120 km
26 Mankarai (MNY) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 128 km
27 Parli Kerala (PLL) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 135 km
28 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66612, Eranakulam Jn To Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - ERS PGT MEMU . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ). Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - ERS PGT MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network