All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

OKHA ExpressS (Train No:16338) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about OKHA ExpressS (Train Number 16338) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Okha - OKHA ExpressS- 16338

Eranakulam Junction
Okha
Number 16338 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,557 KM Stops 51
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Eranakulam Junction - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Okha, Train number 16338. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 75 km
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 107 km
5 Pattambi (PTB) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 119 km
6 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 137 km
7 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 152 km
8 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 168 km
9 Ferok (FK) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 184 km
10 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 193 km
11 Quilandi (QLD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 218 km
12 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 240 km
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 262 km
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 283 km
15 Kannapuram (KPQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 297 km
16 Payyanur (PAY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 316 km
17 Kanhangad (KZE) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 345 km
18 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 368 km
19 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 419 km
20 Surathkal (SL) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 442 km
21 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 501 km
22 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 545 km
23 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 592 km
24 Bhatkal (BTJL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 614 km
25 Honnavar (HNA) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 672 km
26 Karwar (KAWR) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 768 km
27 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 850 km
28 Thivim (THVM) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 914 km
29 Kankavli (KKW) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,028 km
30 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,184 km
31 Mangaon (MNI) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 1,427 km
32 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,547 km
33 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1,587 km
34 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,614 km
35 Boisar (BOR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1,665 km
36 Valsad (BL) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 1,760 km
37 Navsari (NVS) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 1,799 km
38 Surat (ST) 3:10 AM 3:22 AM 12 min 1,829 km
39 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1,878 km
40 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:12 AM 5:22 AM 10 min 1,958 km
41 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 1,994 km
42 Maninagar (MAN) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 2,054 km
43 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 2,058 km
44 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 2,123 km
45 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 2,188 km
46 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 2,304 km
47 Hapa (HAPA) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 2,380 km
48 Jamnagar (JAM) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 2,389 km
49 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 2,443 km
50 Dwarka (DWK) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 2,528 km
51 Okha (OKHA) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,557 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 WGCB
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16338, Eranakulam Jn To Okha - OKHA ExpressS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Okha - OKHA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network