Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERS NIL Passenger (Train No:56362) - Trains from Eranakulam Junction To Nilambur Road

Given below is the details about ERS NIL PASS (Train Number 56362) operating service between Eranakulam Junction and Nilambur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Eranakulam Jn To Nilambur Road - ERS NIL PASS- 56362

Eranakulam Junction
Nilambur
Number 56362 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 173 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Eranakulam Junction - Nilambur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Eranakulam Junction - Nilambur , Train number 56362. Check the timing of Eranakulam Junction - Nilambur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Eranakulam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Idapalli (IPL) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Chouvara (CWR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Angamali (AFK) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Karukkutty (KUC) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Divine Nagar (DINR) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 43 km
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 50 km
13 Nellayi (NYI) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 56 km
14 Pudukad (PUK) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 60 km
15 Ollur (OLR) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 67 km
16 Thrisur (TCR) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 74 km
17 Punkunnam (PNQ) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 76 km
18 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 83 km
19 Wadakancheri (WKI) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 90 km
20 Mullurcarai (MUC) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 98 km
21 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 102 km
22 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:10 AM 11:30 AM 20 min 107 km
23 Vadanamkurushshi (VDKS) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 111 km
24 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 116 km
25 Kulukkallur (KZC) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 121 km
26 Cherukara (CQA) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 127 km
27 Angadipuram (AAM) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 134 km
28 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 140 km
29 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 147 km
30 Tuvvur (TUV) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 154 km
31 Todiyappulam (TDPM) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 158 km
32 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 162 km
33 Nilambur Road (NIL) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Eranakulam Junction to Nilambur Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56362, Eranakulam Jn To Nilambur Road - ERS NIL PASS . This train operates between Eranakulam Junction and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Eranakulam Jn To Nilambur Road - ERS NIL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network